Anup

Anup

Name:  Anup Das
Nickname: Mama
Born: 1989
Occupation:  Jewelry Setter
Describe yourself in 3 words: Honest . Hardworking. Intelligent
What do you love about life: I love my work
How long have you been in this profession: Working since 2004

How do you feel knowing your work positvely impacts children in India? My hard work will be a inspiration for kids.

How is TOL impacting you? I love making things for TOL

Favourite experience in life:  When I bought my gold chain.

My biggest dream in life:  To go back to my village, get married and buy a motorbike.